Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POMPOSA - IMO 7020463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:POMPOSAAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul summer 1982
Freedom type
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Of Fujairah
Former name(s):
- Argirokastro (Until 1993 Oct)
- Aivali (Until 1990 Jan)
- Anatoli (Until 1985)
- Pomposa (Until 1983)
- Unilion (Until 1979)
- Lija (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,898 tons
Summer DWT:15,175 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!