ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA POLARIS - IMO 8408595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:STELLA POLARISAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8408595Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STELLA POLARIS at S H Manila 13-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Woory Star
IMO:8408595
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445393000
Callsign:HMYW9
Former name(s):
- Tamnda (Until 2006 Aug)
- Polaris No.9 (Until 2001 Aug)
- Stella Polaris (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,154 tons
Summer DWT:4,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wonsan
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!