ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING YANG - IMO 8131544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sea apache [View profile]Title:MING YANGAdded:Mar 28, 2012
Captured:March 27, 2012IMO:8131544Hits:2,111
Location:Zhoushan, China
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ZHOUSHAN,CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Yang
IMO:8131544
Former name(s):
- Vostochnyy Bereg (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,703 tons
Summer DWT:9,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING YANG
© sea apache
MING YANG
© sea apache
VOSTOCHNYY BEREG
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
sea apache on Mar 29, 2012 10:05 (6 years ago)
TQ VERYMUCH FOR IMFORMATION
Dеnis on Mar 28, 2012 17:13 (6 years ago)
"Kristall" type type Fish Carrier ("Almaznyy Bereg" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall.html

Regards,
Denis

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!