ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SUN - IMO 8802882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ISLAND SUNAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802882Hits:572
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Island Sun,ex Renaissance xx at Lipari,August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer I
IMO:8802882
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000253
Callsign:C6BG2
Former name(s):
- Corinthian Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Island Sun (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sun (Until 2004 May)
- Renai I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Regina Renaissance (Until 1998)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’21.02” N, 2°51’0.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 69° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Pierowall Westray
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 08:00:52 UTCPierowall Westray
2017 June 20th, 11:00:50 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 19th, 06:00:48 UTCLeith
2017 June 18th, 05:30:47 UTCInvergordon
2017 June 17th, 06:00:44 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 14th, 04:30:53 UTCBelfast
2017 June 13th, 05:00:02 UTCDublin
2017 June 8th, 06:00:48 UTCSt Peter
2017 June 7th, 05:30:47 UTCPortsmouth
2017 June 5th, 06:30:44 UTCBelview
More Of This Ship
Hebridean Sky
© Robbie Cox
Hebridean Sky
© Robbie Cox
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!