ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228186Hits:641
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
port of lyttleton 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’50.46” N, 122°25’34.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Jp>ngs
Arrival:24th Jan 2017
20:45:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 24th, 20:45:23 UTCJp>ngs
2017 January 22nd, 18:35:55 UTCCn>sha
2017 January 20th, 03:00:50 UTCKr>cju
2017 January 18th, 17:34:40 UTCCn>sha
2017 January 11th, 21:00:12 UTCJp>koj
2017 January 9th, 17:34:27 UTCCn>sha
2016 December 29th, 20:30:49 UTCCn>sha
2016 December 29th, 20:30:42 UTCKr>cju
2016 December 27th, 03:00:12 UTCKr>cju
2016 December 25th, 19:11:58 UTCCn>sha
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Zb. ROGULSKI
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!