ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SKY - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SKYAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:963
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Queens Wharf Auckland NZ. The Princes Wharf Passenger Terminal berth was unoccupied, but rumour has it thet there was a function on at the Hilton Hotel and they did not want a passenger ship blocking their view. :cry:


GROSS TONNAGE 46.087 tons
SUMMER DWT 6.135 tons
BUILD 1984
BUILDER CONSTRUCTIONS NAVALES DU LITTORAL LA CIOTAT - FRANCE
FLAG MALTA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER PULLMANTUR CRUISES SHIPMANAGEMENT BRANCH MADRID - SPAIN
OWNER PULLMANTUR CRUISES SKY WONDER MALTA

FORMER NAMES
until 2000 Nov 06 SKY PRINCESS
until 1988 Sep 24 FAIRSKY

FORMER FLAGS
until 1997 Aug 31 U.K.
until 1990 Oct 15 LIBERIA

May 09 2006 renamed Sky Wonder
Mar 26 2009 renamed Atlantic Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!