ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HUDSON - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:drewg1182 [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HUDSONAdded:Mar 29, 2012
Captured:IMO:9189354Hits:534
Location:Pusan, Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex P&O Nedlloyd Hudson taken from Maersk Karachi ex P&O Nedlloyd Kobe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’13.84” N, 15°4’43.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 109° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:47 UTCAshdod
2018 April 13th, 09:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 07:45:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 10th, 22:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 April 9th, 02:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 7th, 05:45:00 UTCFelixstowe
2018 April 1st, 01:00:05 UTCValencia
2018 March 24th, 05:00:09 UTCHaifa
2018 March 23rd, 06:30:34 UTCLimassol
2018 March 12th, 05:00:20 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MV DIMITRIS Y
© SF-Images
NEDLLOYD HUDSON
© Vincent Thépaut
NEDLLOYD HUDSON
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!