ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ENTERPRISER - IMO 8502092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:SEA ENTERPRISERAdded:Mar 30, 2012
Captured:February 22, 2012IMO:8502092Hits:1,536
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: P3AT8
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1998
Gross Tonnage: 6418 t
Deadweight: 7049 t
Length Overall: 131.6 m
Beam: 19.3 m
Draught: 7 m
Main Engine: 4876 kW @ 175 rpm
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Photo Taken: Riga (Latvia) 2012.02.22
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamal Irbis
IMO:8502092
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273375620
Callsign:UBNM4
Former name(s):
- Sea Enterpriser (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sea Enterprise (Until 2005 Jun 16)
- Volonga (Until 2002 May 13)
- Mikhail Panfilov (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,049 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°5’38.45” N, 33°21’49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 51° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
7 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 03:00:07 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 7th, 08:00:10 UTCSabetta
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:16 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 April 5th, 22:00:50 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 4th, 13:40:52 UTCTianjin
2016 April 23rd, 08:00:06 UTCSabetta
2016 April 11th, 09:00:01 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
Yamal Irbis
© evgenii 10
Yamal Irbis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yamal Irbis
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!