ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:COSTA VOYAGERAdded:Mar 30, 2012
Captured:March 30, 2012IMO:9183506Hits:788
Location:Luka Gruz, Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
COSTA VOYAGER first arrival to Dubrovnik under new name
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHINESE TAISHAN
© GORDON DALZELL
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Mar 31, 2012 09:02 (7 years ago)
A lovely shot, very atmospheric. I was never very enthusiastic about this ship (and her sister) but since this one has appeared in Costa livery I think she looks very smart. And by the way, her IMO number is 9183506.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!