ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE LOUISA - IMO 8433916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:MARIE LOUISAAdded:Mar 31, 2012
Captured:March 30, 2012IMO:8433916Hits:673
Location:Creeksea, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MARIE LOUISA ex-MARIE LOUISE II ex-MARIE LOUISE
Guard vessel ex-fishing.
147gt
built 1960 Scheepswerf Ton Bodewes, Franeker (Yd F6)

B G Sparrow, Portland UK

Only photo of this one at present.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie Louisa
IMO:8433916
Callsign:VSNL3
Former name(s):
- Marie Louise Ii (Until 2002)
- Marie Louise (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Tender
Gross tonnage:147 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIE LOUISA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!