ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZERBAIJAN - IMO 7359474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordy [View profile]Title:AZERBAIJANAdded:Apr 01, 2012
Captured:IMO:7359474Hits:945
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
AZERBAIJAN

IMO 7359474

Vessel type: Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage: 15,410 tons
Summer DWT: 3,000 tons

Home port: Ciudad Del Carmen
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Build year: 1975
Builder*: Stx Finland Turku
Turku, Finland
Owner: Demar Istaladora Y Constructora
Ciudad Del Carmen, Mexico
Manager: Demar Istaladora Y Constructora
Ciudad Del Carmen, Mexico

Photo Credits: The Late Don Ross Collection

Cheers and GB

Gordy
Vessel Identification
Name:Enchanted Capri
IMO:7359474
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070213
Callsign:XCJP7
Former name(s):
- Island Holiday (Until 1998 Jan)
- Arkadiya (Until 1997 Nov)
- Azerbaydzhan (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:15,410 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
Builder (*):Stx Finland Turku
Turku, Finland
Owner:Demar Instaladora Y Constructora
Mexico City, Mexico
Manager:Demar Instaladora Y Constructora
Mexico City, Mexico
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZERBAIHZAN
© utferd
AZERBAYDZHAN
© Gordy
ENCHANTED CAPRI
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!