ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Catharina Bulker - IMO 9446570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Catharina BulkerAdded:Apr 04, 2012
Captured:March 30, 2012IMO:9446570Hits:1,468
Location:Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Fujairah (United Arab Emirates)
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Ishizuchi
IMO:9446570
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353562000
Callsign:3FQK2
Former name(s):
- Catharina Bulker (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,752 tons
Summer DWT:181,458 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’31.34” N, 5°43’24.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Pdm
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 04:00:07 UTCPdm
2018 April 19th, 02:30:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 18th, 13:00:07 UTCGibraltarb
2018 April 8th, 06:00:08 UTCTrisk
2018 April 8th, 05:00:59 UTCIsken
2018 February 15th, 23:00:59 UTCEsgij
2018 January 21st, 20:00:12 UTCPdm
2018 January 10th, 21:30:03 UTCGigib
2017 December 30th, 01:00:51 UTCTrisk
2017 December 5th, 23:00:43 UTCCopud
More Of This Ship
BERGE ISHIZUCHI
© Pieter Inpyn
BERGE ISHIZUCHI
© Pieter Inpyn
BERGE ISHIZUCHI
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!