ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN SOPHIA - IMO 9000364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SUN SOPHIAAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000364Hits:868
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The reefer SUN SOPHIA reg Nassau departing S H Manila 6-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Bretagne
IMO:9000364
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273378130
Callsign:UBQM4
Former name(s):
- Sun Sophia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Gracious (Until 1999 Mar)
- Azur Grace (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,482 tons
Summer DWT:5,109 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°51’35.34” N, 121°45’44.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 178° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:17th Nov 2016
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 12:00:08 UTCVladivostok
2016 November 17th, 08:00:17 UTCDalian
2016 March 8th, 20:00:40 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© TYZEF29
NOVA BRETAGNE
© TYZEF29
NOVA BRETAGNE
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!