ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC EMPRESS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:NORDIC EMPRESSAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716899Hits:795
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Nordic Empress,now Empress of the Seas, at St Marteen,together with Summit,december 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’49.8” N, 82°35’1.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 233° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Key West
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
15:15:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 15:15:40 UTCKey West
2017 August 7th, 07:30:37 UTCTampa
2017 August 5th, 16:00:25 UTCCozumel
2017 August 2nd, 07:30:57 UTCTampa
2017 July 30th, 15:15:40 UTCKey West
2017 July 29th, 07:30:52 UTCTampa
2017 July 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCCozumel
2017 July 19th, 07:30:42 UTCTampa
2017 July 8th, 16:00:59 UTCCozumel
2017 July 6th, 15:30:29 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!