ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jalagouri - IMO 7621530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JalagouriAdded:Apr 06, 2012
Captured:IMO:7621530Hits:958
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Indian flag, built 1981, gross tons 13505,
renamed Veer Savakar 1995,
BU Alang 6.99,
in the strait of Malacca in the 80s, from a bought negative wth copyright
Vessel Identification
Name:Veer Savarkar
IMO:7621530
Former name(s):
- Jalagouri (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,203 tons
Summer DWT:20,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JALAGOURI
© StefanFoerst
Jalagouri
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!