ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRINCESS - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRINCESSAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:822
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Princess,now Oceana,at Barbados,december 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’25.14” N, 14°30’34.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 03:00:14 UTCValletta
2017 July 17th, 04:00:52 UTCKatakolon
2017 July 16th, 03:15:39 UTCMykonos
2017 July 15th, 03:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 13th, 03:00:39 UTCValletta
2017 July 10th, 05:00:56 UTCVenice
2017 July 8th, 05:00:51 UTCDubrovnik
2017 July 6th, 03:00:04 UTCValletta
2017 July 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCHeraklion
2017 July 1st, 01:30:05 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Emmanuel.L
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:51 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!