ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRINCESS - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRINCESSAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:814
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Princess,now Oceana,at Barbados,december 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’54.48” N, 24°48’26.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Katakolon
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
05:15:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 05:15:31 UTCKatakolon
2017 April 23rd, 04:15:54 UTCMykonos
2017 April 22nd, 01:30:54 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 20th, 03:00:06 UTCValletta
2017 April 18th, 05:15:30 UTCAjaccio
2017 April 17th, 04:30:51 UTCLa Spezia
2017 April 16th, 06:00:05 UTCMonte Carlo
2017 April 13th, 03:00:17 UTCValletta
2017 April 12th, 05:30:20 UTCMessina
2017 April 10th, 06:45:14 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
OCEANA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
OCEANA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!