ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Izhora - IMO 8866682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IzhoraAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8866682Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Blacksmith
IMO:8866682
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577304000
Callsign:YJUB6
Former name(s):
- Bleksmit (Until 2008 May)
- Bleksmith (Until 2006 Feb 13)
- Blacksmith (Until 2005 Nov 07)
- Sealady (Until 2004 Dec)
- Izhora (Until 2002 Feb)
- River Shuttle (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,426 tons
Summer DWT:3,174 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’27.18” N, 36°28’9.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 166° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 16:00:10 UTCSamsun
2017 December 1st, 13:00:00 UTCRostov
2017 November 15th, 12:00:17 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 October 17th, 20:00:57 UTCIzmir
2017 August 19th, 20:00:42 UTCRostov
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 26th, 00:00:41 UTCIstambul
2017 June 12th, 18:00:51 UTCBegaia
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCRostov
2017 March 26th, 12:00:55 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
BLACKSMITH
© Savitskiy Igor
Blacksmith
© Wil Weijsters
Blacksmith
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!