ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-44 - IMO 8033120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-44Added:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8033120Hits:881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Daisy
IMO:8033120
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514367000
Callsign:XUAN5
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 44 (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’48.42” N, 36°53’11.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:7th Feb 2017
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 2nd, 11:00:28 UTCSamsun
2017 February 1st, 20:16:21 UTCRostov
2017 February 1st, 20:16:18 UTCIcdas
2016 December 27th, 20:00:47 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 27th, 20:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 14th, 12:00:51 UTCGebze
2016 December 8th, 12:00:01 UTCRostov
2016 November 28th, 12:00:14 UTCSamsvn
2016 November 17th, 23:00:54 UTCRostov
2016 November 6th, 12:00:42 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
DAISY
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!