ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA - IMO 8878374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KRISTINAAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8878374Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Imo no 8878374
Vessel Identification
Name:Alioth
IMO:8878374
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353420
Callsign:UBDH2
Former name(s):
- Eurotrader (Until 2010 Sep)
- Kristina (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,022 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’13.92” N, 22°53’5.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 300° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 12:12:53 UTCTest Harbor
2018 December 12th, 12:12:19 UTCTest Harbor
2018 April 24th, 20:00:37 UTCMarghera
2018 April 12th, 18:00:43 UTCConstanta
2018 March 21st, 20:00:55 UTCAzov Russia
2018 March 13th, 18:00:43 UTCConstanta
2018 January 25th, 12:00:04 UTCSamsun
2018 January 11th, 15:00:39 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 28th, 20:00:57 UTCAzov
2017 December 21st, 18:00:22 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
Eurotrader
© Dennis Mortimer
Eurotrader
© Wil Weijsters
Eurotrader
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 29, 2010 04:58 (7 years ago)
Kristina
Imo no 8878374
former OMSKIY-15
Regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!