ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parhu - IMO 7208027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ParhuAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7208027Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dogucan
IMO:7208027
Former name(s):
- Maria Crand (Until 2000 Dec)
- Edel (Until 1999 Jul)
- Parnu (Until 1998 Dec)
- Baltiyskiy 53 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDEL
© PWR
PARNU
© PWR
PARNU
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lars Brunkman on Mar 07, 2011 00:31 (5 years ago)
This is PÄRNU, an Estonian river-sea freighter of Baltiyskiy-type. Later renamed EDEL (still Estonian). Originally she was russian as Baltiyskiy-53. Built at "Yantar", Kaliningrad.
IMO: 7208027
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!