ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apuole - IMO 7311018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ApuoleAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7311018Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Novik
IMO:7311018
Former name(s):
- Apuole (Until 1999 Nov)
- Abram Arkhipov (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,450 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABRAM ARKHIPOV
© Gena Anfimov
NOVIK
© lappino
ABRAM ARKHIPOV
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!