ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angyalfold - IMO 7027679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AngyalfoldAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7027679Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostria
IMO:7027679
Former name(s):
- Phoenix I (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ikaria (Until 2002 Jan)
- Gladiator (Until 1999 Sep)
- Angyalfold (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,427 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGYALFOLD
© pieter melissen
Angyalfold
© Frits Olinga
Angyalfold
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!