ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tobolsk - IMO 8866802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TobolskAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8866802Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Newton
IMO:8866802
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310850
Callsign:UBRK
Former name(s):
- Khazar Star 5 (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tobolsk (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,426 tons
Summer DWT:3,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEWTON
© Ilhan Kermen
Newton
© Wil Weijsters
Newton
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!