ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAUGAVPILS - IMO 8846814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DAUGAVPILSAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8846814Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal
IMO:8846814
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353660
Callsign:UBLI5
Former name(s):
- Laima (Until 2012 May)
- Daugavpils (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,554 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’34.98” N, 36°43’54.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 18:00:37 UTCBeirut
2017 April 7th, 18:00:10 UTCRostov
2017 March 27th, 18:00:36 UTCAliaga
2017 March 7th, 12:00:21 UTCAzov
2017 February 2nd, 09:00:21 UTCAbu Qir
2017 January 17th, 09:00:10 UTCRostov
2016 December 14th, 09:00:41 UTCRostov On Don
2016 November 19th, 09:00:41 UTCRostov On Don
2016 November 10th, 09:00:20 UTCVarna
2016 April 18th, 11:00:43 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
LAIMA
© Bo Bergengård
CRYSTAL
© Marc Piché
CRYSTAL
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!