ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B GAS ETTRICK - IMO 9008512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:B GAS ETTRICKAdded:Apr 10, 2012
Captured:April 09, 2012IMO:9008512Hits:1,341
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Anchored at Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Ettrick
IMO:9008512
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249050000
Callsign:9HIZ9
Former name(s):
- Sigas Ettrick (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ettrick (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,023 tons
Summer DWT:3,620 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’30.9” N, 24°7’20.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 292° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Larnaca
Arrival:10th Mar 2019
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 08:30:36 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 16th, 09:00:18 UTCMidia
2018 June 12th, 20:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 27th, 08:00:47 UTCElefsis
2018 March 6th, 19:00:51 UTCMidia
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 16th, 16:00:50 UTCThessaloniki
2018 February 16th, 16:00:13 UTCEleusis
2018 January 25th, 14:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 January 18th, 20:00:12 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
PG GAS PIONEER
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
PG GAS PIONEER
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
PG GAS PIONEER
© babiskouremetis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!