ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lagonda - IMO 9233868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:LagondaAdded:Apr 12, 2012
Captured:April 12, 2012IMO:9233868Hits:367
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Trafaria cereal dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagonda
IMO:9233868
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215273000
Callsign:9HIO7
Former name(s):
- Claudius (Until 2007 Jan)
- Baizo (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,150 tons
Summer DWT:28,186 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’30.04” N, 79°55’46.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 341° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Cu Hav
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 09:30:34 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 21st, 15:00:40 UTCYantai Anchorage Are
2018 June 21st, 15:00:31 UTCCn Ynt
2018 May 4th, 08:30:58 UTCPa Onx
2018 February 23rd, 03:00:26 UTCVe Pbl
2018 February 10th, 12:00:41 UTCRio Janeiro
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:40 UTCFor Order
2017 December 22nd, 03:00:32 UTCDurban
2017 October 24th, 13:00:02 UTCIn Nml
2017 April 24th, 12:00:09 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
LAGONDA
© Captain Carlitos
LAGONDA
© Gena Anfimov
Lagonda
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!