ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PARSIFAL - IMO 9318060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PARSIFALAdded:Apr 13, 2012
Captured:April 11, 2012IMO:9318060Hits:2,512
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 11/04/2012.
Call Sign : A8LP6
MMSI : 636091290
Gross tonnage : 91.649, DWT : 101.504
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 334,07 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.204, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service Speed : 25,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S266
Name of ship : CMA CGM PARSIFAL, 2006/02.
Later names : Parsifal, 2012/06. CMA CGM Parsifal, 2014/06. LLOYD PARSIFAL, 2016/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Parsifal
IMO:9318060
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091290
Callsign:A8LP6
Former name(s):
- Parsifal (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Parsifal (Until 2012 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,504 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.61” N, 79°52’13.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 106° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
01:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 01:00:51 UTCKingston
2018 April 12th, 18:00:30 UTCNewark
2018 April 12th, 18:00:17 UTCNewark
2018 April 11th, 02:00:17 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 6th, 21:00:41 UTCCharleston
2018 April 5th, 02:00:29 UTCSavannah
2018 April 1st, 01:00:42 UTCKingston
2018 March 30th, 02:00:30 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 30th, 01:30:19 UTCPapac
2018 January 20th, 08:00:12 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!