ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pine King - IMO 6919136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Pine KingAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:6919136Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest King
IMO:6919136
Former name(s):
- Pine King (Until 2001)
- Suurupi (Until 1994)
- Karl Krushteyn (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,230 tons
Summer DWT:1,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pine King
© Andreas Spörri
KARL KRUSHTEYN
© PWR
Pine King
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!