ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kuzminki - IMO 7022033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KuzminkiAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7022033Hits:947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena
IMO:7022033
Former name(s):
- Kuzminki (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUZMINKI
© Patrick Hill
KUZMINKI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Kuzminki
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jan 28, 2011 00:00 (5 years ago)
In 1991 of the USSR has stopped the existence. By the ships flags of the USSR have replaced with flags of the Russian Federation.
BMP on Jan 27, 2011 23:55 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union timber carrier KUZMINKI type MIRNY.
Built in Finland 1970, call sign U N L W, deadweight 3,950/3,585 t, cargo capacity 3.050 t, speed 13.2 kn.
Flag USSR, home port Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (BSC).
Igor M. on Sep 16, 2009 09:26 (7 years ago)
That vessel was sold by Baltic Shipping Company in autumn 1995 and had collision few days later after selling. Accident happend south of Cyprus, after that vessel was towed to Piraeus and disabled was moored there.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!