ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROJDI II - IMO 8401561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:FROJDI IIAdded:Apr 14, 2012
Captured:April 14, 2012IMO:8401561Hits:1,271
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Frojdi Ii
IMO:8401561
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100115
Callsign:ZAD4L
Former name(s):
- Greta (Until 2009 Apr)
- Hanny Trader (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sea Tyne (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°42’50.78” N, 23°31’20.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 317° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
23:30:16 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:34 UTCKoper
2018 June 26th, 09:00:00 UTCDurres
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:04 UTCKoper
2018 May 20th, 15:00:50 UTCShebenik__cro
2018 May 16th, 08:15:42 UTCPorto=nogaro
2018 March 1st, 10:00:19 UTCDurres_al
2018 February 20th, 19:25:16 UTCKoper
2018 January 16th, 23:30:50 UTCDurres
2018 January 14th, 17:40:48 UTCKoper
2017 December 17th, 12:00:50 UTCSalerno
More Of This Ship
SEA TYNE
© simonwp
HANNY TRADER
© PWR
SEA TYNE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan T. on Apr 14, 2012 21:31 (6 years ago)
Thank you very much, Jens!
Jens Boldt on Apr 14, 2012 21:10 (6 years ago)
Excellent, Ivan! I can't say for sure what it is, but this photo has got a certain something...:-) Beautiful...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!