ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Star - IMO 9150810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:Caribbean StarAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9150810Hits:730
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Caribbean Star departing Hamburg 4/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Star
IMO:9150810
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013068
Callsign:A8KJ7
Former name(s):
- Hornsea (Until 2000 Jan)
- Caribbean Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,058 tons
Summer DWT:14,726 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°0’31.61” N, 13°13’39.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 17:00:42 UTCAbidjan
2018 January 28th, 14:30:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 27th, 11:00:50 UTCPortsmouth
2018 January 21st, 02:00:34 UTCDakar
2018 January 9th, 20:00:51 UTCAbidjan
2017 December 24th, 17:30:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 23rd, 07:30:20 UTCPortsmouth
2017 November 19th, 16:15:22 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 18th, 10:50:09 UTCPortsmouth
2017 October 31st, 05:00:40 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
Caribbean Star
© Maik R.
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
Caribbean Star
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!