ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiran Atlantic - IMO 7713137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:Kiran AtlanticAdded:Apr 16, 2012
Captured:March 28, 2012IMO:7713137Hits:911
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KIRAN ATLANTIC loading wheat in Rostock Warnemuende on 28th March 2012
Ship type Bulk Carrier
DWT 38.237
LOA 193,48 m
Date of Build 1985-11
GT 21.968
Breadth 26,22 m
IMO No 7713137
Class BV
Draught 11,8 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiran Atlantic
IMO:7713137
Former name(s):
- David Agmashenebeli (Until 2000 Feb)
- Skarland (Until 1989)
- Nacional Funchal (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,237 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Michael Schindler
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!