ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Malaysia at Hamburg 4/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°53’45.4” S, 41°22’29.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Brspb>coctg
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
00:01:11 UTC
Last update:
14 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 23:30:40 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 February 19th, 00:01:11 UTCBrspb>coctg
2017 February 6th, 13:00:04 UTCBrssz>brspb
2017 February 5th, 01:00:43 UTCBrnvt>ssz
2017 January 23rd, 11:30:16 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 January 6th, 19:00:17 UTCUshou>usmsy
2016 December 31st, 20:00:41 UTCBuenos Aires
2016 December 30th, 23:59:03 UTCCoctg>mxver
2016 December 11th, 06:00:25 UTCBrnvt>brssz
2016 December 1st, 23:00:53 UTCBrssz>arbue
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Maxi Alonso
E.R. SEOUL
© Maxi Alonso
E.R. SEOUL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!