ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARWIND - IMO 8303290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:POLARWINDAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303290Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polarwind outbound Hamburg 4/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Ming 1
IMO:8303290
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457440000
Callsign:JVNT4
Former name(s):
- Sun Hunchun (Until 2011 Oct)
- Saikat Wind (Until 2010 Apr)
- Polarwind (Until 2008 Jun)
- Freesia (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:3,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREESIA
© Leo Johannes
FREESIA
© Leo Johannes
POLARWIND
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!