ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Princess - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:Sky PrincessAdded:Apr 17, 2012
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:1,424
Location:Darling Harbour, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken in Darling Harbour Sydney.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
brucem on Apr 10, 2013 05:34 (5 years ago)
Beautiful traditional looking ship. A shame that she has arrived for scrapping in Turkey today.
brucem on Nov 28, 2012 23:25 (6 years ago)
Lovely ship with a traditional look.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!