ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Apr 17, 2012
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:1,400
Location:Darling Harbour, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Taken at Darling Harbour Sydney Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 17, 2012 12:27 (6 years ago)
I was going to a cruise with her in 1987 to Spitzbergen Is-Islands -and the north sea..good remind but great swell in north sea...some shots my gallery...
GP
Clive Harvey on Apr 17, 2012 08:37 (6 years ago)
A stunning photo of a beautiful ship. I'm so pleased that I was able to grasp an opportunity to sail on her.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!