ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGENT STAR - IMO 9055709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:REGENT STARAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9055709Hits:676
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Regent Star departing from Hamburg 4/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Fegulus
IMO:9055709
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314005000
Callsign:8PTX
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2009 Oct)
- Regent Star (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nauru (Until 2000 Dec)
- Hornsound (Until 1995)
- Chiquita Nauru (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,545 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’53.13” N, 79°56’5.55” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 207° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:21st May 2017
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 09:00:28 UTCCristobal
2017 May 9th, 21:30:42 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 17th, 03:00:52 UTCCristobal
2017 March 16th, 17:00:53 UTCFor_order
2017 February 18th, 09:30:54 UTCFor Orders
2017 February 8th, 09:30:52 UTCAlgciras
2017 January 10th, 19:00:41 UTCFor Orders
2016 December 15th, 10:00:16 UTCSanta Marta
2016 November 14th, 19:00:50 UTCGi Gib
2016 October 19th, 04:00:53 UTCEc Pbo
More Of This Ship
FEGULUS
© Salvador de la Rubia
Fegulus
© Wil Weijsters
Fegulus
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!