ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabourn Sun - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:Seabourn SunAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:630
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Sun at Livorno 6/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’36.91” N, 35°0’50.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 130° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>cylms
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 04:00:38 UTCGrpir>cylms
2017 October 17th, 04:30:32 UTCGrita>grzan
2017 October 16th, 05:00:58 UTCHrrjk>grita
2017 October 14th, 05:00:47 UTCItvce>hrrjk
2017 October 12th, 04:00:27 UTCHrdbv>itvce
2017 October 3rd, 11:00:57 UTCPtlis>gigib
2017 October 1st, 05:00:44 UTCEssdr>ptlis
2017 September 29th, 05:00:11 UTCFrbod>essdr
2017 September 27th, 05:00:56 UTCFrlrh>frbod
2017 September 26th, 06:30:30 UTCFrbes>frlrh
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Dragec
PRINSENDAM
© Dragec
PRINSENDAM
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!