ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNCLIPPER - IMO 9137997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FINNCLIPPERAdded:Apr 17, 2012
Captured:April 17, 2012IMO:9137997Hits:674
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
FINNCLIPPER sailing from Travemünde to Malmö, 17/04/2012
IMO 9137997
built 1999 by Astilleros Españoles, Puerto Real - yard no.: 78
GT 33958, NT 9452, DWT 8681
length 188,3m, breadth 29,3m, draft 6,3m, speed 20,5 knots
Flag: Sweden, port of reg.: Malmö
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnclipper
IMO:9137997
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266192000
Callsign:SFZO
Former name(s):
- Stena Seapacer 1 (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,958 tons
Summer DWT:7,823 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malmo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’22.03” N, 2°11’44.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 176° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:00:35 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 10th, 04:30:30 UTCPalma
2018 September 9th, 17:00:05 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 8th, 04:00:04 UTCPalma
2018 September 7th, 17:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 7th, 04:00:42 UTCPalma
2018 August 30th, 17:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 29th, 04:00:20 UTCPalma
2018 August 27th, 17:00:03 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:22 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
ROSALIND FRANKLIN
© Daniel F.
ROSALIND FRANKLIN
© Alexander Portas
ROSALIND FRANKLIN
© Canguro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!