ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Apr 18, 2012
Captured:April 16, 2012IMO:9361366Hits:1,603
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’43.46” N, 17°24’5.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 320° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 02:00:58 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 16th, 12:00:39 UTCSegot Anch C
2018 July 16th, 11:00:43 UTCSegot R1
2018 July 14th, 19:30:26 UTCSurte
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 11th, 06:00:32 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 7th, 22:30:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 5th, 14:00:16 UTCRostock
2018 July 3rd, 22:30:00 UTCSurte
2018 July 3rd, 01:30:04 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Apr 18, 2012 18:38 (6 years ago)
Merci pour vos commentaires sur cette photo.
Rgds:Hannes
mattlb on Apr 18, 2012 15:57 (6 years ago)
nice shot!
regards
mattlb
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!