ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ore Mutuca - IMO 8906688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stuurmann [View profile]Title:Ore MutucaAdded:Apr 18, 2012
Captured:April 26, 2011IMO:8906688Hits:1,745
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex. Juneau.
Owner: Seamar Shipping Co.
Operator: Vale International
Manager: V.Ships Brazil

Singapore, AESPA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Mutuca
IMO:8906688
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014416
Callsign:A8TS3
Former name(s):
- Juneau (Until 2009 Oct 24)
- Amazon (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bulk Atalanta (Until 2005 Jul 11)
- Cape Asia (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,096 tons
Summer DWT:149,495 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:17.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
Builder (*):Csbc - Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Owner:Vale - Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Manager:Vale - Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°50’39.18” N, 100°59’12.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Feb 2015
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
25 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 February 19th, 10:00:13 UTCSingapore
2015 February 2nd, 18:00:57 UTCTeluk Rubiah_malasia
2015 January 20th, 14:30:49 UTCTaicang
2015 January 20th, 07:16:08 UTCD6 Cjk Pilot
2014 August 10th, 10:00:49 UTCSingapore
2014 July 30th, 10:00:44 UTCZhenjiang
2014 July 14th, 07:00:37 UTCSingapore
2014 March 15th, 08:30:40 UTCChina
2013 August 2nd, 23:00:57 UTCSubic Bay Philippine
2013 July 23rd, 22:00:11 UTCBayuquan China
More Of This Ship
Juneau
© Vladimir Knyaz
Juneau
© Vladimir Knyaz
Juneau
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!