ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREE GODDESS - IMO 9107045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FREE GODDESSAdded:Apr 19, 2012
Captured:September 20, 2010IMO:9107045Hits:1,163
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
FREE GODDESS
Built: 1995 Saiki Heavy Industries, Saiki.
Loa. 157,0 m. Br. 25,0 m.
13695 Gt., 22051 Dwt.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. Bernes (01) UBC Barranquilla (04), Barranquilla (06), BBC Barranquilla (07).
20/09-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Goddess
IMO:9107045
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014519
Callsign:A8UM4
Former name(s):
- Bbc Barranquilla (Until 2007 Nov)
- Barranquilla (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ubc Barranquilla (Until 2004 Jun)
- Bernes (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIGARO
© Trygve Eriksen
FIGARO
© Axel aus Do
FREE GODDESS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!