ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:OLYMPIA VOYAGERAdded:Feb 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:878
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Olympia Voyager at Istanbul,july 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°29’20.25” N, 118°4’10.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 189° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
13:30:47 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 13:30:47 UTCCn Xmn
2017 May 26th, 06:00:12 UTCJp Hrr
2017 May 10th, 12:30:08 UTCCn Xmn
2017 May 6th, 06:00:24 UTCJp Hrr
2017 May 4th, 12:30:00 UTCCn Xmn
2017 May 3rd, 05:00:18 UTCJp Hrr
2017 April 20th, 05:30:15 UTCCn Xmn
2017 April 17th, 05:30:21 UTCJp Hrr
2017 April 4th, 18:00:51 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
GRAND VOYAGER
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!