ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 243 - IMO 8230572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 243Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230572Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8230572
Name of ship : VOLGO-BALT 243
Call Sign : UAKV
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Vodla 2
IMO:8230572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273328100
Callsign:UAKV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 243 (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Balt 243
© Adrian Ford
Vodla 2
© Gerolf Drebes
VODLA 2
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!