ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIDRIHS CANDERS - IMO 7435709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FRIDRIHS CANDERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7435709Hits:556
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaguar I
IMO:7435709
Former name(s):
- Fridrihs Canders (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,889 tons
Summer DWT:16,483 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIDRIHS CANDERS
© adenanthos
FRIDRIHS CANDERS
© har
Fridrihs Canders
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 30, 2008 15:51 (8 years ago)
No any ship with this name
there is a 16-17000 dwt serie Soviet tanker built in Ukrainia on your photo
must be
FRIDRIHS CANDERS
built by Zaliv shipyard.kerch in 1974
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=41755
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!