ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Apr 20, 2012
Captured:April 20, 2012IMO:5142657Hits:1,631
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Andrea emerged out of the drydock with a coloured patch on her portside.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’42.14” N, 13°56’27.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (341°)
Destination:
Location:It Lic
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
2018 September 5th, 12:00:45 UTCOostende
2018 August 31st, 07:15:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 27th, 10:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 09:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 03:35:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 06:30:03 UTCKotka
2018 August 12th, 08:30:19 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© Malte Classens
SERENISSIMA
© Malte Classens
SERENISSIMA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Jul 03, 2012 20:37 (6 years ago)
As I said barely two months ago, she is being refitted for a return to cruise service! I believe that when she returns to cruise service her name will be Serenissima.
Odd Haukland on Jul 03, 2012 20:20 (6 years ago)
Is this vessel still sailing and under which namne???
Clive Harvey on May 02, 2012 11:50 (6 years ago)
She is being refitted for a return to cruise service in April 2013.
Damien McCarthy on Apr 21, 2012 09:48 (6 years ago)
i now understand
Ivan T. on Apr 20, 2012 17:12 (6 years ago)
I dont know. Maybe a Heftpflaster over the scratch?
Damien McCarthy on Apr 20, 2012 16:47 (6 years ago)
Whats the coloured patch bout
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!