ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:OLYMPIA VOYAGERAdded:Feb 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:608
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Olympia Voyager at Piraeus,july 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’31.04” N, 122°36’4.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zos
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 08:00:00 UTCCn Zos
2016 December 1st, 06:45:22 UTCCn Zos
2016 October 16th, 14:30:39 UTCJeju Sk
2016 April 12th, 12:00:40 UTCDalian Cn
2016 January 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCTianjin
2015 December 26th, 08:00:30 UTCJp Hkt
2015 November 29th, 08:00:19 UTCDa Lian Cn
2015 November 27th, 08:00:02 UTCJp Hkt
2015 November 26th, 08:00:22 UTCJeju
2015 November 15th, 10:00:26 UTCQingdao Cn
More Of This Ship
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
GRAND VOYAGER
© GEORGE GBIDIS
COSTA VOYAGER
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!