ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST 1308 - IMO 8878087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ST 1308Added:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8878087Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Professor Tronin
IMO:8878087
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273311100
Callsign:UAML
Former name(s):
- St 1308 (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,766 tons
Summer DWT:1,777 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Professor Tronin
© Eugene Iron
Professor Tronin
© Eugene Iron
Professor Tronin
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 09, 2008 13:53 (8 years ago)
Hi,
ST-1308
IMO 8878087
Built 1984
GT1766
Name changed to Professor Tronin 1998
Still in service as at 18.02.08
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!