ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CESIS - IMO 8846802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CESISAdded:Jan 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8846802Hits:1,082
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1990/Oltenita SN AS "TSESIS"/2554
91 CESIS - 02 MIDLAND 203
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailprince
IMO:8846802
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334110
Callsign:UBCF8
Former name(s):
- Midland 203 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Cesis (Until 2002 Jul)
- Tsesis (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,554 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAILPRINCE
© Ilhan Kermen
SAILPRINCE
© babür halulu
SAILPRINCE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!